Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who?

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Management Team

Cate Thompson - Co Head Teacher

James Hoban - Co Head Teacher

Emily Samuels - Assistant Head (Cambourne Campus), Yr 5/6 teacher

Nicole Swann - Assistant Head (Hardwick Campus), Yr 1/2 teacher

 

SENDCOs

Leila Coe  - Hardwick Campus 

Jemma Hoban  - Cambourne Campus

 

Class teachers - Hardwick Campus

Sue Haji - Year 5/6 Teacher

Rebecca Williams - Year 5/6 Teacher

Vicki Fielding-White - Year 5/6 Teacher (am only)  

Nikki Kerss / Stacey Chambers - Year 3/4 Teacher

Rachel Renshaw - LKS2 Phase Leader & Year 3/4 Teacher

Chris Regan - Year 1/2 Teacher

Nicole Swann / Hannah Emery - Year 1/2 Teacher

Sandra Rand - Reception Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants - Hardwick Campus

Karen Borbas, Dammi Dharmawardana, Jessica Steele, Poonam Sharma, Sue Webb, Clare Brading, Gisela De Jong, Nikki Wright, Hitomi Kerr, Cait Dawkins, Lucinda Baker

 

Office Staff - Hardwick Campus

Catherine Mitchell, Anne Cass-Smith & Jo Lincoln

 

Class teachers - Cambourne Campus 

Anna Elliott / Emily Samuels - Year 5/6 Teacher

Alison Godfrey - UKS2 Phase Leader & Year 5/6 Teacher 

Alex Hancock - Year 5/6 Teacher (maternity leave)

Kristie Angelides / Vanessa Marlow - Year 5/6 Teacher

Johnny Atkinson - Year 5/6 Teacher

Zsuzsa French - Year 3/4 Teacher

Lucy Miles - Year 3/4 Teacher

Kate Hitchings - Year 3/4 Teacher

Lisa Eadon - Year 3/4 Teacher (am only)

Charlotte Galloway - KS1 Phase Leader & Year 1/2 Teacher

Alexis Murdoch - Year 1/2 Teacher

Lara Jodin - Year 1/2 Teacher

Lisa Jones - EYFS Phase Leader & Reception Teacher

Peter Tod - Reception Teacher

Tracey Wisbey/Amanda Menezes - Nursery Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants - Cambourne Campus

Alyson Naylor, Petra Abraham, Kerry Jamieson, Misbah Dar, Jeremy Farnell, Dharmini Ghandi, Virginia Rodriguez, Jane Humphries, Imogen Bell, Clare Brown, Julie Philo, Karen Howse, Angela Parker, Sharon Cassidy, Saher Islam, Jenny Warwick, Sue Harding,  Jayne Grey, Tracey Swann, Patricia Blair, Ali Bermudez, Emma Clifton, Alex Minei, Shelley Slater, Caroline Gregg, Fleur Dear and Lavaniya Ilankumaran.

 

Office Staff - Cambourne Campus

Catherine Mitchell, Chris Houston, Nikki Coley & Anne Cass-Smith 

 

Staff working across both sites

Catherine Mitchell - School Business Manager

Lisa Eadon - PPA release (Teacher)

Emily Samuels -  Leadership release (Teacher)

Caroline Kemp - PPA release (Teacher)

Lesley Tucker - ELKLAN Speech Support (TA)

 

Caretakers

Ali Berkeley - Hardwick Campus

Sean Turner - Cambourne Campus

 

Midday Supervisors 

Ali Berkeley, Sean Turner, Diane Parnell, Tina Croxon, Carole Butler, Chris Berkeley, Louise Skitmore, Fleur Dear & Vicky Gunton

 

Cleaners

Ali Berkeley, Sean Turner, Diane Parnell, Geraldine Turner & Emma Wrench 

Top